20 Brandywine Rd Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $1,067,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Brandywine Rd, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $1,002,789, approximately $332 per square foot. 20 Brandywine Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Annie Sullivan Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Brand Glenn and Brand Laura R
Bought by
Daniels Nathan and Daniels Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,411
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Mccutcheon John and Mccutcheon Jodie M
Bought by
Brand Glenn and Brand Laura R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Marinella Dev Llc
Bought by
Mccutcheon Jodie and Mccutcheon John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Nathan | $631,000 | -- | |
| Brand Glenn | $567,500 | -- | |
| Brand Glenn | $567,500 | -- | |
| Mccutcheon Jodie | $569,900 | -- | |
| Mccutcheon Jodie | $569,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Nathan | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccutcheon Jodie | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccutcheon Jodie | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccutcheon Jodie | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,198 | $877,600 | $358,200 | $519,400 |
| 2024 | $10,451 | $886,400 | $358,200 | $528,200 |
| 2023 | $9,846 | $782,700 | $342,300 | $440,400 |
| 2022 | $9,199 | $654,700 | $265,300 | $389,400 |
| 2021 | $9,769 | $666,800 | $256,100 | $410,700 |
| 2020 | $9,427 | $649,700 | $258,700 | $391,000 |
| 2019 | $9,223 | $629,100 | $238,000 | $391,100 |
| 2018 | $8,830 | $602,700 | $250,900 | $351,800 |
| 2017 | $8,901 | $610,500 | $258,700 | $351,800 |
| 2016 | $8,295 | $572,100 | $238,200 | $333,900 |
| 2015 | $8,152 | $549,300 | $215,400 | $333,900 |
| 2014 | $7,819 | $541,100 | $207,200 | $333,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map