E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eva Scott
oldCape Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,155,000
True classic Cape Cod. This charming pond-front home is situated on over 1 acre of land. Go for a morning swim, and keep your canoe or kayak at waters edge. This beautiful maintained home offers four bedrooms, updated kitchen and baths, a large deck and patio and lovely grounds. A true quintessential summer retreat or a comfortable year-around home, just minutes from First Encounter beach, bike path and acres of conservation land at Wiley Park. --
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eva Scott
oldCape Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 07/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Leona Bicker
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bison Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Bison Michael | $830,000 | -- | |
| Lester Dean | -- | -- | |
| Lester Dean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bison Michael | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Dean | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $830,000 | -2.2% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,708 | $999,700 | $624,700 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $970,900 | $606,500 | $364,400 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $880,800 | $561,600 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $6,283 | $732,300 | $501,400 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $666,800 | $455,800 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $663,400 | $465,200 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $708,900 | $516,200 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $666,700 | $501,100 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $653,800 | $491,300 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $650,900 | $491,300 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $637,000 | $481,600 | $155,400 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eva Scott
oldCape Sotheby's International Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Leona Bicker
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21606072
APN: EAST-000013-000000-000107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.