90 Mallard Ln Eastham, MA 2642
Estimated Value: $457,717 - $560,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Mallard Ln, Eastham, MA 2642 and is currently estimated at $492,929, approximately $641 per square foot. 90 Mallard Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Parker James W
Bought by
Parker James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $394,600 | $263,500 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $383,400 | $255,800 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $348,500 | $236,900 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $292,300 | $211,500 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $265,900 | $192,300 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $265,300 | $196,200 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $257,700 | $190,500 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $250,300 | $185,000 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $224,700 | $163,200 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $241,800 | $181,300 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $236,600 | $177,800 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map