20 E Big Sky Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Big Sky Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $512,439, approximately $172 per square foot. 20 E Big Sky Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Pace Construction & Dev C
Bought by
Farmer Milton T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,226
Outstanding Balance
$68,027
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$444,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Milton T | $190,955 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Milton T | $185,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $498,300 | $92,500 | $405,800 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $454,100 | $92,500 | $361,600 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $446,100 | $92,500 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $408,100 | $82,500 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $342,300 | $82,500 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $318,300 | $82,500 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $318,400 | $82,500 | $235,900 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $321,100 | $80,000 | $241,100 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $315,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $289,100 | $80,000 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map