NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,428,000 - $1,654,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,684 Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2012

Last sale price $625,000 $371 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,055 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • University Park Elementary Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2012

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity on a great University Park home with quiet inside tract location. Home has been beautifully upgraded with newer carpet, plantation shutters, updated kitchen, freshly painted interior with designer paint colors, oil rubbed bronze doorknobs, and more! Spacious floorplan features formal living room and dining room, kitchen opening to family room, and three generous sized bedrooms with master walk-in. Beautiful landscaped front courtyard, peaceful backyard with deck, and patio area. Inside laundry room plus a 2 car attached garage. Community amenities include pool, tennis court, and parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Varga

Compass License #01274948 Listed on: 09/07/2012

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Ray Lamoureux

S/R Lamoureux License #00671120

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,684 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Dining Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Sewer Paid

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 152
  • Tax Tract Number 5921
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45303547

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone (949) 768-7261

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Chancellor
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 45303547
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1684.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 371.14

Exterior Features

  • Patio: No
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 123.00
  • Phone: 9497687261
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Size: 50x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1150

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5000.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 152
  • Tax Tract Number: 5921

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Pitha Martin and Pitha Jana
Bought by
Pitha Martin L and Pitha Jana
Current Estimated Value
$1,551,873

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2012
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
List Price
$628,500
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-0.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,710
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,262,163

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Holden David R and Yee Holden Joyce Y
Bought by
Holden David R and Yee Holden Joyce Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1997
Sold by
Holden Richard S and Moll Sandra E
Bought by
Holden Peter S and Holden David R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Holden David R
Bought by
Holden David R and Yee Holden Joyce Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pitha Martin -- None Available
Pitha Martin $625,000 Ticor Title Company
Holden David R -- United Title Company Westlak
Holden Peter S $46,000 --
Holden David R -- --
Holden Richard S -- --
Holden David R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pitha Martin $417,000
Previous Owner Holden David R $455,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2012 10/15/12 Sold $625,000 -0.6% $371 / Sq Ft
09/07/2012 09/07/12 For Sale $628,500 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,883 $769,635 $655,257 $114,378
2024 $7,883 $754,545 $642,409 $112,136
2023 $7,679 $739,750 $629,812 $109,938
2022 $7,540 $725,246 $617,463 $107,783
2021 $7,371 $711,026 $605,356 $105,670
2020 $7,328 $703,736 $599,149 $104,587
2019 $7,165 $689,938 $587,401 $102,537
2018 $7,037 $676,410 $575,883 $100,527
2017 $6,890 $663,148 $564,592 $98,556
2016 $6,581 $650,146 $553,522 $96,624
2015 $6,534 $640,381 $545,208 $95,173
2014 $6,407 $627,837 $534,528 $93,309
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: U12003532

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 453-035-47

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.