20 Hallock Rd Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $590,208 - $688,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Hallock Rd, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $657,802, approximately $426 per square foot. 20 Hallock Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Gill Josephine Marie and Gill Harold Charles
Bought by
Gill Steven C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,077 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $13,076 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $11,630 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2021 | $11,630 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $12,051 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2019 | $12,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,889 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2017 | $19,889 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map