Estimated Value: $61,877 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Highlight Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $85,469, approximately $94 per square foot. 20 Highlight Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holden Central Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Elmore Workman Belinda and Elmore Darren
Bought by
Turner Claude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Claude | $20,000 | White Jerry R | |
| Turner Claude | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $14,460 | $3,720 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $163 | $14,340 | $3,720 | $10,620 |
| 2023 | $178 | $14,160 | $3,720 | $10,440 |
| 2022 | $170 | $13,380 | $3,720 | $9,660 |
| 2021 | $169 | $13,260 | $3,720 | $9,540 |
| 2020 | $165 | $13,080 | $3,720 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $164 | $13,020 | $3,720 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $413 | $16,320 | $3,720 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $448 | $17,700 | $5,340 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $442 | $17,460 | $5,340 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $434 | $17,160 | $5,340 | $11,820 |
| 2014 | $429 | $16,980 | $5,340 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map