Estimated Value: $60,448 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Highlight Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $85,862, approximately $102 per square foot. 28 Highlight Dr is a home with nearby schools including Holden Central Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Tomblin Monroe
Bought by
Tomblin Raymond Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomblin Raymond Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tomblin Raymond Allen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $17,820 | $4,140 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $402 | $17,640 | $4,140 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $437 | $17,400 | $4,140 | $13,260 |
| 2022 | $431 | $16,920 | $4,140 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $428 | $16,800 | $4,140 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $417 | $16,500 | $4,140 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $413 | $16,320 | $4,140 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $408 | $16,140 | $4,140 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $510 | $20,160 | $8,340 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $504 | $19,920 | $8,340 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $498 | $19,680 | $8,340 | $11,340 |
| 2014 | $493 | $19,500 | $8,340 | $11,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map