20 Huffer Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Huffer Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $244,453, approximately $196 per square foot. 20 Huffer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $150,100 | $32,100 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $150,100 | $32,100 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $8,992 | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,100 | $34,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map