20 Katherine St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $184,004 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Katherine St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $214,251, approximately $126 per square foot. 20 Katherine St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $19,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $18,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $18,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $870 | $12,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $875 | $12,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $937 | $12,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $942 | $12,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $942 | $12,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $920 | $12,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $758 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $758 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map