40 Kimberley Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,097
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Kimberley Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $219,781, approximately $104 per square foot. 40 Kimberley Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $13,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $13,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $13,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $13,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $13,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $13,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $13,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $13,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $13,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $12,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $12,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $12,626 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map