43 Kimberley Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $459,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,307
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Kimberley Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $357,038, approximately $107 per square foot. 43 Kimberley Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Ginn Heath
Bought by
Ginn Brian and Ginn Heath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Wells Fargo Bank N and Wells Fargo Bank A
Bought by
Ginn Brian and Ginn Heath
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginn Brian | -- | -- | |
| Ginn Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $23,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $22,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $22,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $22,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $22,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $23,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $23,087 | $0 | $0 |