20 Leaf Wing Dr Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $1,219,255 - $1,265,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,544
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Leaf Wing Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $1,251,814, approximately $353 per square foot. 20 Leaf Wing Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Bethke and Beth
Bought by
Mohns Anne P and Drahota Bryan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$988,000
Outstanding Balance
$938,579
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Hanson Builders Inc
Bought by
Bethke Thomas and Bethke Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
North Oaks Company Llc
Bought by
Hanson Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Dhir Rajendra and Dhir Sangeeta
Bought by
North Oaks Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
North Oaks Co Llc
Bought by
Dhir Rajendra and Dhir Sangeeta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohns Anne P | $1,235,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Bethke Thomas | $673,969 | Fatco | |
| Hanson Builders Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| North Oaks Co Llc | $197,500 | -- | |
| Dhir Rajendra | $316,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohns Anne P | $988,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bethke Thomas | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Builders Inc | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Dhir Rajendra | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,702 | $1,262,300 | $275,700 | $986,600 |
| 2023 | $13,702 | $1,149,800 | $275,700 | $874,100 |
| 2022 | $9,764 | $861,800 | $210,000 | $651,800 |
| 2021 | $9,916 | $760,500 | $210,000 | $550,500 |
| 2020 | $10,390 | $788,500 | $210,000 | $578,500 |
| 2019 | $9,070 | $766,500 | $210,000 | $556,500 |
| 2018 | $9,470 | $722,800 | $210,000 | $512,800 |
| 2017 | $9,110 | $732,000 | $201,000 | $531,000 |
| 2016 | $9,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,472 | $704,300 | $181,800 | $522,500 |
| 2014 | $6,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map