Seller's Agent in 2025
Slocum Home Team
eXp Realty
(401) 593-1129
4 in this area
856 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,355 - $499,000
Discover this completely remodeled Cape Cod located in a great community in Cranston school district with close proximity to shopping and restaurants.The interior features 4 bedrooms and fresh upgrades, both inside and out. Equipped with farmhouse kitchen wood countertop and cabinets along with stainless steel appliances. It has a newly installed heating system, oil tank, hot water tank, and electrical panel.
The bathroom is equipped with a granite vanity and a tiled shower.The basement is awaiting your finishing touches. Exterior improvements include a new roof, vinyl siding, front porch, gutters, trim, and doors. It has a lovely private fenced backyard to enjoy peaceful and relaxing nature. The property also offers a detached single-car garage with a 3-season bonus room. Driveway offers plenty of off street additional parking space. Contingent upon the seller securing suitable housing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl James | $460,000 | -- | |
| Dominguez Raysa | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diehl James | $365,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Raysa | $216,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | $460,000 | -2.1% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -1.1% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +115.9% | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $353,000 | $104,300 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $346,500 | $104,300 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $227,900 | $71,900 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $227,900 | $71,900 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $227,900 | $71,900 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $202,200 | $75,400 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $202,200 | $75,400 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $202,200 | $75,400 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $165,500 | $68,500 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $165,500 | $68,500 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $165,500 | $68,500 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $160,900 | $68,500 | $92,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Slocum Home Team
eXp Realty
(401) 593-1129
4 in this area
856 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Mcnally
Real Broker, LLC
(401) 226-8419
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Splaine
RE/MAX Professionals
(401) 465-6996
102 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Justin Fox
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1394363
APN: CRAN-000018-000003-001374
Ask me questions while you tour the home.