20 Oriole St Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Oriole St, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $419,993, approximately $279 per square foot. 20 Oriole St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School and The Little Dolphin School Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Saucier Chad and Saucier Mary K
Bought by
Saucier Mary K and Saucier Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,499
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucier Mary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saucier Mary K | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Saucier Mary K | $154,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,288 | $257,100 | $95,900 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $214,000 | $79,800 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $214,000 | $79,800 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $214,000 | $79,800 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $214,000 | $79,800 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $181,700 | $69,400 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $181,700 | $69,400 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $181,700 | $69,400 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $181,700 | $69,400 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $181,700 | $69,400 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | $3,125 | $181,700 | $69,400 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map