20 Paddock Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Paddock Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $438,869, approximately $173 per square foot. 20 Paddock Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Ward Harry D
Bought by
Williams James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,340
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$401,529
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams James M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $437,100 | $95,000 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $412,700 | $95,000 | $317,700 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $396,800 | $90,000 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $356,000 | $90,000 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $305,400 | $75,000 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $285,600 | $75,000 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $278,500 | $75,000 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $274,100 | $75,000 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $272,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $257,200 | $75,000 | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map