25 Paddock Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,028 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Paddock Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $485,507, approximately $169 per square foot. 25 Paddock Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Green Melvin G and Green Helen S
Bought by
Klotz James A and Klotz Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Outstanding Balance
$209,931
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,576
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klotz James A | $328,000 | Advance Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klotz James A | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $451,200 | $95,000 | $356,200 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $425,900 | $95,000 | $330,900 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $409,600 | $90,000 | $319,600 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $366,600 | $90,000 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $333,800 | $75,000 | $258,800 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $317,500 | $75,000 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $311,600 | $75,000 | $236,600 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $306,100 | $75,000 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $279,600 | $75,000 | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map