Seller's Agent in 2020
Joel Engel
(925) 580-5106
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,349,000 - $2,661,000
This gorgeous home and property have been completely updated & remodeled! The main home includes 4 bedrooms and 3 baths - all on one level! Located on the upper level is a full apartment with kitchen, living room, bedroom, bathroom plus expansive walk-in attic/storage. Enjoy spectacular views of Mt Diablo from the gourmet kitchen featuring cherry cabinets, solid stone counters, slate backsplash, stainless steel appliances, large center island with sink and mini-refrigerator, wine beverage center, double ovens, gourmet 5 burner gas cooktop, and the built-in kitchen dining. Fabulous location on a private & serene court. This home has an impressive front presentation with a deep set-back emphasizing the manicured grounds and mature trees. The grounds have been professionally designed and includes custom hardscape and an entertainer’s backyard with a built-in fireplace, outdoor kitchen, spa, and views of the hills and Mt Diablo.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naddaf Esfandiar | $1,550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Scofield Catherine A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scofield Catherine | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scofield Catherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Scofield Catherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Bogue Gary | $850,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Crowle John C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scofield Catherine | $726,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogue Gary | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Bogue Gary | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $1,550,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,550,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Sold | $1,550,000 | -1.6% | $437 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | For Sale | $1,575,000 | -- | $444 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,703 | $1,695,148 | $874,915 | $820,233 |
| 2024 | $18,996 | $1,661,910 | $857,760 | $804,150 |
| 2023 | $18,996 | $1,629,325 | $840,942 | $788,383 |
| 2022 | $18,845 | $1,597,378 | $824,453 | $772,925 |
| 2021 | $18,441 | $1,566,058 | $808,288 | $757,770 |
| 2019 | $13,568 | $1,125,663 | $595,939 | $529,724 |
| 2018 | $13,071 | $1,103,592 | $584,254 | $519,338 |
| 2017 | $12,603 | $1,081,954 | $572,799 | $509,155 |
| 2016 | $12,455 | $1,060,740 | $561,568 | $499,172 |
| 2015 | $12,305 | $1,044,807 | $553,133 | $491,674 |
| 2014 | $12,146 | $1,024,341 | $542,298 | $482,043 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joel Engel
(925) 580-5106
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Geeta Noori
Compass
(925) 658-2131
5 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bahman Noori
Compass
(415) 409-8335
5 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40892617
APN: 203-530-080-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.