21 Red Maple Ct Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,666,000 - $2,438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Red Maple Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,202,859, approximately $723 per square foot. 21 Red Maple Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Gerber Robert C and Gerber Rhonda L
Bought by
Su Pete and Wang Huan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$870,943
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,331,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Fish Larry William and Fish Loretta Carol
Bought by
Gerber Robert C and Gerber Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,111,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Montanelli Steven and Montanelli Doniece J
Bought by
Fish Larry William and Fish Loretta Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Montanelli Steven J and Montanelli Doniece J
Bought by
Montanelli Steven and Montanelli Doniece J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Brichta Paul W and Brichta Patricia J
Bought by
Montanelli Steven J and Montanelli Doniece J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$586,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Brichta Paul W and Brichta Patricia J
Bought by
Brichta Paul W and Brichta Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Pete | $1,550,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gerber Robert C | $1,405,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Comp | |
| Fish Larry William | $1,350,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Montanelli Steven | -- | -- | |
| Montanelli Steven J | $733,000 | American Title Co | |
| Brichta Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Su Pete | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Robert C | $1,111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Montanelli Steven J | $586,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,703 | $1,695,148 | $984,280 | $710,868 |
| 2024 | $18,996 | $1,661,911 | $964,981 | $696,930 |
| 2023 | $18,996 | $1,629,325 | $946,060 | $683,265 |
| 2022 | $18,845 | $1,597,378 | $927,510 | $669,868 |
| 2021 | $18,441 | $1,566,058 | $909,324 | $656,734 |
| 2019 | $17,075 | $1,433,100 | $1,040,400 | $392,700 |
| 2018 | $16,448 | $1,405,000 | $1,049,069 | $355,931 |
| 2017 | $16,428 | $1,430,000 | $1,067,737 | $362,263 |
| 2016 | $15,353 | $1,320,000 | $985,603 | $334,397 |
| 2015 | $15,112 | $1,294,500 | $966,563 | $327,937 |
| 2014 | $13,417 | $1,132,500 | $845,602 | $286,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map