20 Riverside Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,269,000 - $2,715,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Riverside, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $2,549,799, approximately $830 per square foot. 20 Riverside is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hicks Canyon Elementary School, Orchard Hills School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Vanvantran Minh Van and Tran Kimloc T
Bought by
Vanvantran Minh Van and Tran Kimloc T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$884,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,492
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,113,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Warmington Np Associates Lp
Bought by
Vanvantran Minh Van and Tran Jennie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvantran Minh Van | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vanvantran Minh Van | $537,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvantran Minh Van | $884,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvantran Minh Van | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,019 | $809,168 | $378,477 | $430,691 |
| 2024 | $9,607 | $793,302 | $371,055 | $422,247 |
| 2023 | $9,466 | $777,748 | $363,780 | $413,968 |
| 2022 | $9,294 | $762,499 | $356,648 | $405,851 |
| 2021 | $10,680 | $747,549 | $349,655 | $397,894 |
| 2020 | $10,623 | $739,884 | $346,069 | $393,815 |
| 2019 | $10,404 | $725,377 | $339,283 | $386,094 |
| 2018 | $10,199 | $711,154 | $332,630 | $378,524 |
| 2017 | $9,959 | $697,210 | $326,108 | $371,102 |
| 2016 | $9,789 | $683,540 | $319,714 | $363,826 |
| 2015 | $9,802 | $673,273 | $314,912 | $358,361 |
| 2014 | $9,661 | $660,085 | $308,743 | $351,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map