20 Ruth St Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ruth St, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $519,496, approximately $356 per square foot. 20 Ruth St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Arnts Ft
Bought by
Arnts R Michel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnts R Michel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,315 | $443,600 | $192,700 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $443,600 | $192,700 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $443,600 | $192,700 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $353,700 | $142,700 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $353,700 | $142,700 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $5,764 | $287,900 | $103,700 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $287,900 | $103,700 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $261,400 | $97,600 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $261,400 | $97,600 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $4,872 | $217,800 | $73,200 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $217,800 | $73,200 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $4,901 | $217,800 | $73,200 | $144,600 |
| 2013 | $4,829 | $217,800 | $73,200 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map