34 Plummer Rd Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,794 - $522,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Plummer Rd, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $503,949, approximately $410 per square foot. 34 Plummer Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Soulter Robert M
Bought by
Souter Robert M and Souter Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,148
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$344,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Leonard Tammy
Bought by
Souter 3Rd Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Jones Timothy C and Jones Karen M Disciul
Bought by
Pelli Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Gelinas Robert T and Gelinas Jennifer G
Bought by
Jones Timothy C and Jone Karen M Disciul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Clement Albert M
Bought by
Gelinas Robert T and Gelinas Jennifer G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souter Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Souter Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Souter 3Rd Robert M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Pelli Tammy | $227,500 | -- | |
| Jones Timothy C | $109,000 | -- | |
| Gelinas Robert T | $99,500 | -- | |
| Souter 3Rd Robert M | $250,000 | -- | |
| Pelli Tammy | $227,500 | -- | |
| Jones Timothy C | $109,000 | -- | |
| Gelinas Robert T | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souter Robert M | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Souter Robert M | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelinas Robert T | $193,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelinas Robert T | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $387,500 | $187,600 | $199,900 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $387,500 | $187,600 | $199,900 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $387,500 | $187,600 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $303,900 | $138,900 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $303,900 | $138,900 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $244,400 | $100,900 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $244,400 | $100,900 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $216,300 | $95,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $216,300 | $95,000 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $199,500 | $71,200 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $199,500 | $71,200 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $199,500 | $71,200 | $128,300 |
| 2013 | $4,423 | $199,500 | $71,200 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map