39 Plummer Rd Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Plummer Rd, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $517,951, approximately $402 per square foot. 39 Plummer Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Margaret M Sweeney Ret
Bought by
Rooney John B and Rooney Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney John B | $114,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $439,200 | $187,600 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $6,944 | $439,200 | $187,600 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $439,200 | $187,600 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $352,400 | $138,900 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $352,400 | $138,900 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $287,500 | $100,900 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $287,500 | $100,900 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $259,300 | $95,000 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $259,300 | $95,000 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $214,900 | $71,200 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $214,900 | $71,200 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $4,835 | $214,900 | $71,200 | $143,700 |
| 2013 | $4,764 | $214,900 | $71,200 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map