20 Ryan Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,515,052 - $2,312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$1,663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ryan Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,738,013, approximately $1,663 per square foot. 20 Ryan Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Orlandi Richard L
Bought by
Orlandi Family Trust and Orlandi Jane Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Orlandi Richard L
Bought by
Orlandi Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Orlandi Richard Leroy
Bought by
Orlandi Richard Leroy and Orlandi Jane Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlandi Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Orlandi Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Orlandi Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Orlandi Richard Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,405 | $663,188 | $436,111 | $227,077 |
| 2024 | $11,008 | $650,185 | $427,561 | $222,624 |
| 2023 | $10,526 | $637,440 | $419,179 | $218,261 |
| 2022 | $10,048 | $624,943 | $410,961 | $213,982 |
| 2021 | $10,292 | $600,929 | $402,906 | $198,023 |
| 2020 | $9,935 | $594,767 | $398,775 | $195,992 |
| 2019 | $9,514 | $583,109 | $390,959 | $192,150 |
| 2018 | $8,859 | $571,679 | $383,295 | $188,384 |
| 2017 | $8,653 | $560,472 | $375,781 | $184,691 |
| 2016 | $8,185 | $549,483 | $368,413 | $181,070 |
| 2015 | $8,078 | $541,231 | $362,881 | $178,350 |
| 2014 | $7,777 | $530,630 | $355,773 | $174,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map