11 Ryan Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $2,469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$1,540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ryan Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,758,954, approximately $1,540 per square foot. 11 Ryan Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Leary Scott G and Leary Natalie E
Bought by
Leary Scott G and Leary Natalie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Leary Scott M
Bought by
Leary Scott M and Leary Natalie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Scott G | -- | Multiple | |
| Leary Scott M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leary Scott G | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Leary Scott M | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,634 | $593,695 | $260,029 | $333,666 |
| 2024 | $10,389 | $582,053 | $254,931 | $327,122 |
| 2023 | $10,264 | $570,642 | $249,933 | $320,709 |
| 2022 | $9,908 | $559,454 | $245,032 | $314,422 |
| 2021 | $9,939 | $548,485 | $240,228 | $308,257 |
| 2020 | $10,092 | $542,862 | $237,765 | $305,097 |
| 2019 | $9,233 | $527,217 | $233,103 | $294,114 |
| 2018 | $9,183 | $497,272 | $228,532 | $268,740 |
| 2017 | $8,293 | $487,523 | $224,052 | $263,471 |
| 2016 | $7,758 | $477,967 | $219,660 | $258,307 |
| 2015 | $7,780 | $470,788 | $216,361 | $254,427 |
| 2014 | $7,670 | $461,569 | $212,124 | $249,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map