60 Nelson Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,007,000 - $3,549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$1,561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Nelson Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,334,147, approximately $1,560 per square foot. 60 Nelson Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Moeller Ethan and Moeller Claudia Glordano
Bought by
Vreede Eric and Vreede Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,311,960
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,022,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Moeller Ethan and Moeller Claudia Giordano
Bought by
Ethan & Claudia Moeller 2014 Trust and Moeller Claudia Giordano
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Esrey John C and Esrey Megan W
Bought by
Moeller Ethan and Moeller Claudia Giordano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Esrey Joohn C and Esrey Megan
Bought by
Esrey John C and Esrey Megan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Zane Evan J and Zane Samantha M
Bought by
Esrey John C and Wiswall Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$806,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Mcmillian Thelton L and Mcmillian Christy M
Bought by
Zane Evan J and Zane Samantha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$842,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Colin Warner J and Warner Ana M
Bought by
Mcmillian Thelton L and Mcmillian Christy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Colin Warner J
Bought by
Warner J Collin and Warner Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Leal Alma E
Bought by
Warner J Colin and Warner Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vreede Eric | $2,800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ethan & Claudia Moeller 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller Ethan | $1,766,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Esrey John C | -- | None Available | |
| Esrey John C | $1,152,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Zane Evan J | $1,053,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcmillian Thelton L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Warner J Collin | -- | California Land Title | |
| Warner J Collin | -- | California Land Title | |
| Warner J Colin | $295,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vreede Eric | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeller Ethan | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeller Ethan | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Esrey John C | $806,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zane Evan J | $842,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillian Thelton L | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner J Collin | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner J Colin | $221,250 | |
| Closed | Zane Evan J | $52,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,313 | $3,062,164 | $1,859,171 | $1,202,993 |
| 2024 | $37,591 | $3,002,132 | $1,822,723 | $1,179,409 |
| 2023 | $37,109 | $2,943,276 | $1,786,989 | $1,156,287 |
| 2022 | $35,752 | $2,885,568 | $1,751,952 | $1,133,616 |
| 2021 | $35,779 | $2,829,008 | $1,717,612 | $1,111,396 |
| 2020 | $26,569 | $2,068,481 | $1,054,287 | $1,014,194 |
| 2019 | $26,096 | $2,027,939 | $1,033,623 | $994,316 |
| 2018 | $25,134 | $1,988,192 | $1,013,364 | $974,828 |
| 2017 | $24,929 | $1,949,221 | $993,501 | $955,720 |
| 2016 | $23,775 | $1,911,009 | $974,025 | $936,984 |
| 2015 | $23,545 | $1,882,316 | $959,400 | $922,916 |
| 2014 | $23,101 | $1,845,446 | $940,608 | $904,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map