Seller's Agent in 2021
Deanna Faucher
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 425-7372
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,967 - $443,000
Excellent, move-in ready opportunity for investors and owner occupant buyers! The first-floor unit offers 2 bedrooms, a full bath, spacious kitchen kitchen & sun-drenched living room whereas the 2nd floor unit offers 1-bedroom, full bath, kitchen & living room. Both units have a new furnace, new appliances & new flooring in the bathrooms! Walk out basement for additional storage space New Roof! Exterior features a covered front porch, tons of outdoor space with a large fenced in back yard & off-street parking! Close proximity to shopping, public transportation, restaurants & more!! ~~~~~~ OFFER DEADLINE TUESDAY 7/13 @ 5PM ~~~~~~~~
Last Buyer's Agent
Katherine Larose
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serell Sean | $321,000 | None Available | |
| Escribano Dorothy E | $260,000 | -- | |
| Obrien John F | $165,000 | -- | |
| Grasseschi Diane | $86,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serell Sean | $240,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Escribano Dorothy E | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien John F | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Grasseschi Diane | $82,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Sold | $321,000 | +10.7% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $334,100 | $98,500 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $309,300 | $98,500 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $276,400 | $85,700 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $248,600 | $68,600 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $201,700 | $54,900 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $182,200 | $54,500 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $175,000 | $47,600 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $163,700 | $47,600 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $153,200 | $47,600 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $137,300 | $34,000 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $137,300 | $34,000 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $137,300 | $34,000 | $103,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deanna Faucher
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 425-7372
2 in this area
143 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Katherine Larose
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72863191
APN: WORC-000035-000013-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.