20 Sinclair Hill Rd New Hampton, NH 03256
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sinclair Hill Rd, New Hampton, NH 03256 and is currently estimated at $401,306, approximately $321 per square foot. 20 Sinclair Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Hampton Community School, Lakeland School, and A Lakes Region Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
New Hampton Town Of
Bought by
Gallaher 2Nd Richard P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallaher 2Nd Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $285,080 | $161,300 | $123,780 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $285,080 | $161,300 | $123,780 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $285,080 | $161,300 | $123,780 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $150,190 | $69,300 | $80,890 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $150,190 | $69,300 | $80,890 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $150,190 | $69,300 | $80,890 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $150,190 | $69,300 | $80,890 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $129,800 | $58,400 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map