200 Amador Rd Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $408,066 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Amador Rd, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $435,017, approximately $333 per square foot. 200 Amador Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Bradley W and Sullivan Geralyn M
Bought by
Tearpak David J and Tearpak Kori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,287
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$275,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tearpak David J | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tearpak David J | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $395,908 | $87,100 | $308,808 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $388,145 | $85,392 | $302,753 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $380,535 | $83,718 | $296,817 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $362,414 | $79,731 | $282,683 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $315,142 | $69,331 | $245,811 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $308,963 | $67,972 | $240,991 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $288,750 | $63,525 | $225,225 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $262,500 | $57,750 | $204,750 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $223,000 | $55,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,928 | $65,974 | $113,954 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,650 | $58,905 | $101,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map