200 E 6th St Lansdale, PA 19446
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E 6th St, Lansdale, PA 19446 and is currently estimated at $372,790, approximately $196 per square foot. 200 E 6th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Knapp Elementary School, Penndale Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Bowers Karl E and Bowers Kathleen M
Bought by
Living Trust and Bowers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Bach Robert Bruce
Bought by
Bowers Karl and Bowers Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Bach Bruce
Bought by
Bach Robert Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowers Karl | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Bach Robert Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowers Karl | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $115,460 | $54,300 | $61,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map