Bob Kelley
BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell
(484) 978-9734
676 Total Sales
14 in Lansdale
$185K - $490K Price Range
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $358,314
This home is located at 211 E 6th St, Lansdale, PA 19446 and is currently estimated at $336,579, approximately $254 per square foot. 211 E 6th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Knapp Elementary School, Penndale Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Bob Kelley
BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell
(484) 978-9734
676 Total Sales
14 in Lansdale
$185K - $490K Price Range
Joe Mccarthy
McCarthy Real Estate
(267) 490-3879
187 Total Sales
1 in Lansdale
$475,000 Price
Deana Corrigan
Compass RE
(888) 605-3983
271 Total Sales
1 in Lansdale
$319,900 Price
Lorma O'Hanlon
Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
(484) 306-0284
74 Total Sales
1 in Lansdale
$484,000 Price
Earl Caffrey
Innovate Real Estate
(484) 978-9260
63 Total Sales
6 in Lansdale
$345K - $580K Price Range
Jeff Chirico
EXP Realty, LLC
(267) 710-8495
231 Total Sales
2 in Lansdale
$240K - $465K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $140,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $207,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Jeffrey R | $133,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,565 | $98,920 | ||
| 2025 | $4,162 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2018 | $925 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $98,920 | $40,780 | $58,140 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.