200 Glensview Cove Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Glensview Cove, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $275,182, approximately $171 per square foot. 200 Glensview Cove is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Bought by
Hampton James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $17,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $18,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $17,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $17,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $17,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $17,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $15,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $15,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $15,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $15,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $15,069 | $0 | $0 |