204 Glensview Cove Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Glensview Cove, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $288,797, approximately $178 per square foot. 204 Glensview Cove is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Bought by
Rainey Lewis T and Rainey Geraldine O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Outstanding Balance
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,797
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Lewis T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainey Lewis T | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |