200 Gurrego San Clemente, CA 92672
Rancho San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,705,000 - $2,066,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Gurrego, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,906,103, approximately $728 per square foot. 200 Gurrego is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Letwin Bennett O and Letwin Lauren R
Bought by
Letwin Bennett O and Letwin Lauren R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Letwin Bennett O
Bought by
Letwin Bennett O and Letwin Lauren R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,035
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,744,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Letwin Bennett O and Letwin Lauren R
Bought by
Letwin Bennett O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,035
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,744,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1996
Sold by
Minna William E and Minna Mary Jane
Bought by
Letwin Bennett O and Letwin Lauren R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
J M P Harbor View Lp
Bought by
Minna William E and Minna Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letwin Bennett O | -- | None Available | |
| Letwin Bennett O | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Letwin Bennett O | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Letwin Bennett O | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Minna William E | $295,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letwin Bennett O | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Letwin Bennett O | $38,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Minna William E | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Letwin Bennett O | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,047 | $614,743 | $243,844 | $370,899 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $602,690 | $239,063 | $363,627 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $590,873 | $234,375 | $356,498 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | $579,288 | $229,780 | $349,508 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $567,930 | $225,275 | $342,655 |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $562,107 | $222,965 | $339,142 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $551,086 | $218,593 | $332,493 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $540,281 | $214,307 | $325,974 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $529,688 | $210,105 | $319,583 |
| 2016 | $5,204 | $519,302 | $205,985 | $313,317 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $511,502 | $202,891 | $308,611 |
| 2014 | $5,025 | $501,483 | $198,917 | $302,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map