200 Maxwell Ave Springer, NM 87747
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Maxwell Ave, Springer, NM 87747 and is currently estimated at $137,931, approximately $87 per square foot. 200 Maxwell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wilferth Elementary School and Springer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
State Of New Mexico Property Tax Divisio
Bought by
General Public
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Michael E and Taylor Julia E H
Bought by
Romero Albert S and Romero Catherine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| General Public | $285,445 | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Albert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Albert S | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,160 | $1,470 | $25,690 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,369 | $1,470 | $24,899 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,601 | $1,470 | $24,131 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,601 | $1,470 | $24,131 |
| 2021 | $598 | $25,601 | $1,470 | $24,131 |
| 2020 | $598 | $25,601 | $1,470 | $24,131 |
| 2019 | $598 | $25,601 | $1,470 | $24,131 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,601 | $1,470 | $24,131 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,601 | $1,470 | $24,131 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,469 | $1,470 | $23,999 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,833 | $1,470 | $23,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map