206 Cimarron Ave Springer, NM 87747
Estimated Value: $52,392 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Cimarron Ave, Springer, NM 87747 and is currently estimated at $101,348, approximately $78 per square foot. 206 Cimarron Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wilferth Elementary School and Springer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Mcginnis Louis F and Mcginnis Cindy
Bought by
Diater Shanelle and Ferguson Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diater Shanelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $4,477 | $873 | $3,604 |
| 2024 | $140 | $4,348 | $817 | $3,531 |
| 2023 | $137 | $4,348 | $817 | $3,531 |
| 2022 | $134 | $4,348 | $817 | $3,531 |
| 2021 | $131 | $4,348 | $817 | $3,531 |
| 2020 | $148 | $4,348 | $817 | $3,531 |
| 2019 | $145 | $4,348 | $817 | $3,531 |
| 2018 | $135 | $4,348 | $817 | $3,531 |
| 2017 | $127 | $4,309 | $817 | $3,492 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,184 | $817 | $3,367 |