200 Paradise Dr Bennington, NH 03442
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $1,143,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
5,274
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Paradise Dr, Bennington, NH 03442 and is currently estimated at $753,934, approximately $142 per square foot. 200 Paradise Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Great Brook School, and Conval Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Paradise John A and Paradise Brenda L
Bought by
Paradise John A and Paradise Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,913 | $441,166 | $66,166 | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $14,183 | $441,166 | $66,166 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $13,971 | $441,418 | $66,418 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $12,989 | $441,965 | $66,965 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $12,786 | $441,975 | $66,975 | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map