22 Dodge Rd Bennington, NH 03442
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Dodge Rd, Bennington, NH 03442 and is currently estimated at $363,242, approximately $179 per square foot. 22 Dodge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Great Brook School, and Conval Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Trow Dale
Bought by
Kimball William P and Kimball Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,843
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball William P | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimball William P | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,952 | $175,900 | $48,500 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $175,900 | $48,500 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $175,900 | $48,500 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $175,900 | $48,500 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $175,900 | $48,500 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $152,800 | $37,800 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $152,800 | $37,800 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $152,800 | $37,800 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $4,673 | $152,800 | $37,800 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $152,800 | $37,800 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | $4,214 | $165,900 | $42,300 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map