200 Pointe Ln Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $250,408
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Pointe Ln, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $223,102, approximately $155 per square foot. 200 Pointe Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Raymore Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Magnify R/E Borrower Spv I Llc
Bought by
Eshan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Magnify Capital Real Estate Fund Lp
Bought by
Magnify Real Estate Borrower Spv I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eshan Llc | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Magnify Real Estate Borrower Spv I Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magnify Real Estate Borrower Spv I Llc | $50,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $30,080 | $460 | $29,620 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $26,480 | $420 | $26,060 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $26,480 | $420 | $26,060 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $23,480 | $420 | $23,060 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $23,480 | $420 | $23,060 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $23,160 | $420 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $23,160 | $420 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $20,790 | $320 | $20,470 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $20,790 | $320 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $14,170 | $320 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $14,170 | $320 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $15,200 | $0 | $15,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,390 | $0 | $15,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map