200 S 11th St Challis, ID 83226
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S 11th St, Challis, ID 83226 and is currently estimated at $264,917, approximately $191 per square foot. 200 S 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Bought by
Miller Kenneth Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kenneth Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $229,820 | $27,550 | $202,270 |
| 2024 | $738 | $230,360 | $27,550 | $202,810 |
| 2023 | $659 | $227,320 | $27,550 | $199,770 |
| 2022 | $702 | $173,160 | $24,920 | $148,240 |
| 2021 | $639 | $134,760 | $20,860 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $587 | $133,000 | $20,860 | $112,140 |
| 2018 | $574 | $112,600 | $20,860 | $91,740 |
| 2017 | $554 | $112,600 | $20,860 | $91,740 |
| 2016 | $553 | $114,230 | $20,860 | $93,370 |
| 2015 | $512 | $115,300 | $20,860 | $94,440 |
| 2011 | $429 | $117,270 | $20,860 | $96,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map