200 Wilma Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $976,230 - $1,388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Wilma Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,166,058, approximately $684 per square foot. 200 Wilma Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Sold by
Davenport Helen H
Bought by
Punkunus Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Punkunus Richard | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Punkunus Richard | $103,700 | |
| Closed | Punkunus Richard | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $866,400 | $414,800 | $451,600 |
| 2024 | $5,897 | $841,200 | $402,700 | $438,500 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $734,800 | $348,000 | $386,800 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $586,800 | $310,700 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $533,300 | $282,400 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $526,100 | $288,300 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $510,900 | $279,900 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $499,000 | $271,800 | $227,200 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $489,100 | $266,400 | $222,700 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $399,000 | $190,300 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $391,800 | $186,600 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map