NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $199,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2012

Last sale price $18,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 648% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $981 / mo

251 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

Looking for a Cost Effective Way to Enjoy Life! Bring Your checkbook, this one is going fast. 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath Ranch Style Living. Huge Master Bedrm w/ Office Area Cubby! Large Living Room, Nice Size Dining Area Open to the Kitchen. Built ins in the 2nd Bedroom. 3 Season Room w/ Vaulted Ceiling that leads out to the Deck, 2nd Deck is off the Master Bedrm. Big Shed & Plenty of Plants, too. Close to Club House & Pool

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Mecher

Results Realty USA License #475103632 Listed on: 07/07/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Walleck

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475103846

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1987

Lot Details

  • 4,269

HOA Fees

  • $45 per month

Year Built

1987

Lot Details

4,269 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Type Detached: Manufactured
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Wood Laminate Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 24X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Office, Sun/Florida Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Office, Dimensions: 10X05, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Sunroom, Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Slate
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 09X08, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 650
  • Dining Room Type: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking Details: Driveway
  • Number Parking Spaces: 2

• Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Assessment/Association Fees: 540
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Clubhouse, Pool, Scavenger

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Ports of Sullivan

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 15

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X90

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Weidner Charles E and Weidner Annette C
Bought by
Palmer Richard and Palmer Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
$134,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Cohen Carol
Bought by
Weidner Charles E and Weidner Annette C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Turner Howard
Bought by
Cohen Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Rapp Earl R and Rapp Janet E
Bought by
Halloran Sandra J and Halloran John F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Rapp Earl R and Rapp Janet E
Bought by
Turner Howard

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmer Richard $18,000 None Available
Weidner Charles E $65,000 Multiple
Cohen Carol -- --
Halloran Sandra J $17,500 First American Title
Turner Howard $64,000 First American Title
Rapp Earl R $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Turner Howard $24,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Sold $18,000 -10.0% $28 / Sq Ft
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Price Changed $20,000 -20.0% $31 / Sq Ft
09/30/2011 09/30/11 Price Changed $25,000 -10.7% $38 / Sq Ft
07/07/2011 07/07/11 For Sale $28,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,614 $39,033 $3,297 $35,736
2024 $2,292 $30,124 $2,544 $27,580
2023 $2,336 $24,275 $2,397 $21,878
2022 $2,336 $24,481 $1,936 $22,545
2021 $2,255 $23,076 $1,825 $21,251
2020 $2,264 $22,746 $1,799 $20,947
2019 $2,219 $21,812 $1,725 $20,087
2018 $1,519 $14,236 $2,163 $12,073
2017 $1,491 $13,158 $1,999 $11,159
2016 $1,484 $12,034 $1,828 $10,206
2015 $1,453 $11,230 $1,706 $9,524
2014 $2,087 $6,880 $1,562 $5,318
2012 $1,879 $17,556 $1,628 $15,928
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD07852386

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-33-102-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.