NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $130,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
970 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2019

Last sale price $66,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $816 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Galley Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of November 2019

This 2 Bed 1 bath unit is very spacious at nearly 970 sq ft thanks to the custom built additions. Large 12 x 12 shed on a large lot . The plumbing and underneath has been well insulated and wrapped with heat tape. Large master bedroom with extra storage and a spacious living room make this a great home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristopher Shepard

Re/Max Advantage License #475173654 Listed on: 10/02/2019

Re/Max Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Welker

Re/Max Advantage License #475144765

Re/Max Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1998

Lot Details

  • 3,920

Year Built

1998

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Interstate Access
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 970
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Total Sq Ft: 970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, TV-Cable
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 7X6, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Galley
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 8X8, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 970
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 970
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 970

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Acreage: 0.0976

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Number Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Assessed Sq Ft: 528

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 15

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 85 X 50 X 85
  • Lot Description: Common Grounds, Water Rights
  • Parcel Identification Number: 05283030050000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 840.20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2019
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-5.58%
Current Estimated Value
$120,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,249
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Yoder Donald and Yoder Marilyn H
Bought by
Walsh John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Christophersen Karen and Christophersen Karl E
Bought by
Declarat Christophersen Karl E and Declarat Karl E Christophersen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Christophersen Christophersen Karl E Karl E and Christophersen Jones Karen

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Armitage Jill $66,000 Fidelity National Title
Walsh John J $62,500 First American Title
Declarat Christophersen Karl E -- --
Yoder Donald $5,000 Plm Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walsh John J $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Sold $66,000 -5.6% $68 / Sq Ft
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 For Sale $69,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,094 $41,916 $3,299 $38,617
2024 $1,664 $32,130 $2,545 $29,585
2023 $1,896 $25,624 $2,398 $23,226
2022 $1,896 $25,870 $1,937 $23,933
2021 $1,797 $24,385 $1,826 $22,559
2020 $1,795 $24,037 $1,800 $22,237
2019 $1,743 $23,050 $1,726 $21,324
2018 $883 $14,516 $2,166 $12,350
2017 $840 $13,417 $2,002 $11,415
2016 $773 $12,271 $1,831 $10,440
2015 $705 $11,451 $1,709 $9,742
2014 $376 $7,059 $1,563 $5,496
2012 $1,495 $9,164 $1,629 $7,535
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10536221

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-28-303-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.