203 Windward Lakemoor, IL 60051
East Lakemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Windward, Lakemoor, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $129,673, approximately $121 per square foot. 203 Windward is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Big Hollow Primary School, Big Hollow Elementary School, and Big Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Silva Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Ohiggins Kevin A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Sullinger Jerold
Bought by
Ohiggins Kevin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Rapp Earl R and Rapp Janet E
Bought by
Sullinger Jerold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Elgin Federal Financial Center
Bought by
Rapp Earl R and Rapp Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Cynthia | $27,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Ohiggins Kevin A | $93,000 | Imperial Land Title Inc | |
| Sullinger Jerold | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Rapp Earl R | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $39,738 | $3,297 | $36,441 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $30,668 | $2,544 | $28,124 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $24,687 | $2,397 | $22,290 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $24,545 | $1,936 | $22,609 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $23,136 | $1,825 | $21,311 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $22,805 | $1,799 | $21,006 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $21,869 | $1,725 | $20,144 |
| 2018 | $854 | $14,242 | $2,163 | $12,079 |
| 2017 | $812 | $13,164 | $1,999 | $11,165 |
| 2016 | $745 | $12,039 | $1,828 | $10,211 |
| 2015 | $677 | $11,235 | $1,706 | $9,529 |
| 2014 | $413 | $8,996 | $1,562 | $7,434 |
| 2012 | $1,188 | $9,477 | $1,628 | $7,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map