2000 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $331,742, approximately $165 per square foot. 2000 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Priebe Paul A and Priebe Erlinda
Bought by
Moua Micheal and Yang Chong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$218,453
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Priebe Leatta R and Priebe Spomer Leatta
Bought by
Hansen Lois R and Priebe Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moua Micheal | $250,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Hansen Lois R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moua Micheal | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $335,500 | $78,000 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $317,100 | $48,600 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $296,200 | $48,600 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $268,100 | $48,600 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $247,700 | $48,600 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $211,100 | $48,600 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $212,500 | $48,600 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $192,500 | $48,600 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $183,700 | $48,600 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map