2005 2005 3rd St E St. Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,048 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 2005 3rd St E, St. Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $282,762, approximately $225 per square foot. 2005 2005 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Shanklin Matthew and Shanklin Rebecca
Bought by
Selbitschka Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$115,499
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Mathie Michelle L and Kerkhoff David
Bought by
Shanklin Matthew and Shanklin Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust
Bought by
Records Terry L and Archer Jocelyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Records Terry L and Archer Jocelyn S
Bought by
Mathie Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Grassel Vern Frederick and Grassel Laurie A
Bought by
Records Terry L and Archer Jocelyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selbitschka Ann M | $159,696 | Burnet Title | |
| Shanklin Matthew | $119,900 | -- | |
| Records Terry L | $61,900 | -- | |
| Mathie Michelle L | $78,000 | -- | |
| Mathie Michelle L | $78,000 | -- | |
| Records Terry L | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selbitschka Ann M | $152,192 | |
| Closed | Records Terry L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $274,400 | $47,000 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $268,500 | $29,300 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $255,700 | $29,300 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $213,600 | $29,300 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $201,500 | $29,300 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $181,200 | $29,300 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $172,800 | $29,300 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $157,000 | $29,300 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $128,100 | $29,300 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map