2000 Addison Way Los Angeles, CA 90041
Eagle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,213,438
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Addison Way, Los Angeles, CA 90041 and is currently estimated at $1,123,860, approximately $736 per square foot. 2000 Addison Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oneill Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oneill Leanne L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hileman Marilyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Hileman Marilyn | $443,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hileman Emily Jeanne | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hileman Marilyn | $398,257 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $496,165 | $317,970 | $178,195 |
| 2024 | $846 | $49,430 | $24,715 | $24,715 |
| 2023 | $835 | $48,462 | $24,231 | $24,231 |
| 2022 | $801 | $47,512 | $23,756 | $23,756 |
| 2021 | $783 | $46,582 | $23,291 | $23,291 |
| 2020 | $786 | $46,106 | $23,053 | $23,053 |
| 2019 | $764 | $45,202 | $22,601 | $22,601 |
| 2018 | $707 | $44,316 | $22,158 | $22,158 |
| 2016 | $658 | $42,598 | $21,299 | $21,299 |
| 2015 | $651 | $41,960 | $20,980 | $20,980 |
| 2014 | $667 | $41,140 | $20,570 | $20,570 |
Map
- 2019 Norwalk Ave
- 1930 Yosemite Dr
- 1926 Yosemite Dr
- 2052 Norwalk Ave
- 2010 Ridgeview Ave
- 0 Norwalk Ave
- 2222 Strata Ln
- 2222 1/2 Strata Ln
- 5062 N Maywood Ave
- 4868 La Roda Ave
- 2257 Fair Park Ave Unit 102
- 1747 N Avenue 46
- 4401 Westdale Ave
- 5130 Shearin Ave
- 2402 Langdale Ave
- 4592 Ellenwood Dr
- 4603 Ellenwood Dr
- 2436 Langdale Ave
- 4557 Paulhan Ave
- 1625 Silver Oak Terrace
- 4850 N Maywood Ave
- 4846 N Maywood Ave
- 1984 Addison Way
- 4842 N Maywood Ave
- 1982 Addison Way
- 1980 Addison Way
- 1980 1982 Addison Way
- 2007 Addison Way
- 4851 N Maywood Ave
- 2003 Addison Way
- 2013 Addison Way
- 4838 N Maywood Ave
- 1985 Addison Way
- 4849 N Maywood Ave
- 1974 Addison Way
- 1989 Norwalk Ave
- 4845 N Maywood Ave
- 1981 Addison Way
- 2027 Addison Way
- 2024 Addison Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.