2000 Adolphus St Saint Paul, MN 55117
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,353 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Adolphus St, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $286,338, approximately $198 per square foot. 2000 Adolphus St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $265,500 | $48,100 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $235,000 | $48,100 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $226,700 | $48,100 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $203,100 | $48,100 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $198,100 | $48,100 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $182,000 | $48,100 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $164,700 | $48,100 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $156,200 | $48,100 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $142,300 | $46,000 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map