2000 Agnes Rd Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,803,000 - $4,720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$1,318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Agnes Rd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,781,634, approximately $1,317 per square foot. 2000 Agnes Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Flanagan Joseph Leo and Flanagan Linda Sweeney
Bought by
Flanagan Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Finnerty Patrick T and Finnerty Patricia D
Bought by
Flanagan Joseph Leo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,847
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$3,530,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| Flanagan Joseph Leo | $900,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan Joseph Leo | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,239 | $1,329,556 | $1,063,653 | $265,903 |
| 2024 | $15,239 | $1,303,488 | $1,042,798 | $260,690 |
| 2023 | $14,787 | $1,277,930 | $1,022,351 | $255,579 |
| 2022 | $14,535 | $1,252,873 | $1,002,305 | $250,568 |
| 2021 | $14,302 | $1,228,307 | $982,652 | $245,655 |
| 2019 | $13,922 | $1,191,877 | $953,507 | $238,370 |
| 2018 | $13,612 | $1,168,508 | $934,811 | $233,697 |
| 2016 | $12,560 | $1,123,135 | $898,512 | $224,623 |
| 2015 | $12,301 | $1,106,265 | $885,016 | $221,249 |
| 2014 | $12,132 | $1,084,596 | $867,680 | $216,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map