2201 Laurel Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,775,000 - $4,429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$1,431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Laurel Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,407,552, approximately $1,431 per square foot. 2201 Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
1988 Tust Donahoe Bettie Trs P H And B L Don
Bought by
Donahoe Bettie L and Patrick H & Bettie L Donahoe 1988 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
And B L Donahoe Donahoe Patrick H And Bettie
Bought by
Donahoe Bettie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahoe Bettie L | -- | -- | |
| Donahoe Bettie L | -- | -- | |
| Donahoe Bettie L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donahoe Bettie L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $170,485 | $138,987 | $31,498 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $167,143 | $136,262 | $30,881 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $163,867 | $133,591 | $30,276 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $160,655 | $130,972 | $29,683 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $157,505 | $128,404 | $29,101 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $152,836 | $124,597 | $28,239 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $149,840 | $122,154 | $27,686 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $144,023 | $117,411 | $26,612 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $141,861 | $115,648 | $26,213 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $139,083 | $113,383 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map